Texas Tech Baseball Roster

NO.  NAME  POS  HT  WT  B/T  CL/EXP  HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/PREVIOUS SCHOOL
1  Cody Farhat  OF  6-1  200  R/R  So./1L  Plano, Texas / Plano
2  Orlando Garcia  INF  6-2  200  R/R  Jr./2L  El Paso, Texas / Americas
3  Michael Davis  INF  6-1  210  L/R  Jr./2L  Lubbock, Texas / Lubbock
4  Grant Little  INF  6-1  175  R/R  Fr./HS  Midland, Texas / Midland Christian
5  Brian Klein  INF  5-10  185  L/R  Fr./HS  Keller, Texas / Timber Creek
7  Ryan Long  INF  6-1  200  L/R  Sr./3L  Crandall, Texas / Crandall
8  Tanner Gardner  INF/OF  5-11  215  S/R  Jr./2L  Frisco, Texas / Centennial
9  Connor Beck  OF  6-2  175  R/R  Jr./RS  Midland, Texas / Midland / Midland College
10  Michael Berglund  C  6-1  180  L/R  Fr./HS  Corpus Christi, Texas / Carroll
11  Cameron Warren  INF/OF  6-3  215  R/R  So./RS  Midwest City, Okla. / Carl Albert / Seminole State
12  John Henry Gonzalez  RHP  6-0  235  /R  Fr./HS  Edinburg, Texas / Edinburg
13  Trevor Paradoski  INF  6-0  185  L/R  Fr./HS  Lubbock, Texas / Coronado
14  Jake McDonald  RHP  6-4  200  R/R  Fr./HS  Maud, Texas / Maud
15  Kholeton Sanchez  C  6-1  185  R/R  Sr./RS  Farmington, N.M. / Piedra Vista / New Mexico J.C.
16  Josh Jung  INF/RHP  6-2  215  R/R  Fr./HS  San Antonio, Texas / MacArthur
17  John McMillon  OF/C/INF/RHP  6-3  250  L/R  Fr./HS  Jasper, Texas / Jasper
18  Zach Rheams  INF  6-1  245  L/L  Jr./TR  Angleton, Texas / Brazoswood / Cisco
19  Clay Koelzer  C  6-0  200  S/R  Fr./HS  Amarillo, Texas / Amarillo
21  Erikson Lanning  LHP  6-2  175  L/L  So./1L  Woodstock, Ga. / Sequoyah
25  Hunter Hargrove  INF/OF  6-0  215  R/R  Sr./2L  Mansfield, Texas / Mansfield / North Central Texas
28  Ty Harpenau  RHP  6-2  185  R/R  So./1L  Fort Smith, Ark. / Southside
29  Anthony Lyons  OF  6-5  260  L/L  Sr./3L  Arlington, Texas / Arlington Martin
30  Davis Martin  RHP  6-2  220  L/R  So./1L  San Angelo, Texas / Central
31  Caleb Freeman  RHP  6-3  205  /R  Fr./HS  Abilene, Texas / Cooper
32  Caleb Kilian  RHP  6-3  185  /R  Fr./HS  Flower Mound, Texas / Flower Mound
34  Ryan Shetter  RHP  6-2  200  R/R  So./1L  Friendswood, Texas / Friendswood
35  Matt Bernstein  C  5-10  180  R/R  So./1L  Flower Mound, Texas / Marcus
37  Andrew Davis  RHP  6-3  200  R/R  Fr./HS  Frisco, Texas / Wakeland
41  Dylan Dusek  LHP  6-2  215  L/L  Jr./RS  Sugar Land, Texas / Kempner
42  Parker Mushinski  LHP/1B  6-0  225  L/L  Jr./1L  Argyle, Texas / Argyle
45  Jose Quezada  RHP  5-9  175  R/R  Jr./TR  Chihuahua, Mexico / Northglenn / Howard College
47  Steven Gingery  LHP  6-2  210  R/L  So./1L  Huntington Beach, Calif. / Marina
55  Jacob Patterson  LHP  6-2  200  R/L  Jr./2L  Garland, Texas / Berkner