Oklahoma Baseball Roster

No.
Name
Hand
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
1 Steele Walker L/L OF 5-11 190 So. Prosper, Texas (Prosper)
2 Blake Brewster L/L OF 6-0 205 So. Moore, Okla. (Moore)
3 Cade Harris L/R INF 6-2 185 So. Leona, Texas (Centerville)
4 Brandon Zaragoza R/R INF 6-0 160 Fr. Moore, Okla. (Westmoore)
5 Kyle Mendenhall R/R INF 6-1 172 Jr. Carlsbad, Calif. (Carlsbad)
6 Chandler Wagoner R/R C 5-11 195 RSo. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
7 Jack Flansburg L/R INF 5-11 180 Sr. Orange, Calif. (Cypress College) (El Modena)
9 Domenic DeRenzo R/R C 6-0 183 So. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh Central Catholic)
11 Thomas Hughes R/R INF/RHP 5-10 165 So. Norman, Okla. (Norman North)
12 Brylie Ware R/R INF 5-11 205 So. Sedgwick, Kan. (Neosho Community College) (Sedgwick)
13 Ryan Madden S/R RHP 6-3 180 So. Westminster, Colo. (Boulder-Fairview)
15 Kyle Tyler R/R RHP 6-0 185 So. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Westmoore)
16 Ke’one Givens R/R INF/OF 5-8 160 Fr. Jones, Okla. (Jones)
17 Kyler Murray R/R OF 5-11 195 RFr. Allen, Texas (Texas A&M) (Allen HS)
20 Devon Perez R/R RHP 6-5 200 Jr. Ashburn, Va. (Iowa Western Community College) (Stone Bridge)
21 Lorin Archibald L/R INF 6-2 230 Jr. Renton, Wash. (Lower Columbia College) (Liberty)
22 Lane Ramsey R/R RHP 6-8 235 RSo. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Newman University) (Putnam City North)
23 Dylan Grove R/R RHP 6-2 170 So. Moore, Okla. (Moore)
24 Jeremiah Adams R/R INF 6-1 208 Fr. Mattapoisett, Mass. (Tabor Academy)
25 JB Olson R/R RHP 6-2 195 Sr. Shady Shores, Texas (Seward College) (J.J. Pearce)
26 Vincenzo Aiello R/R RHP 6-3 220 Gr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Rider) (Tottenville)
27 Jake Irvin R/R RHP 6-5 205 So. Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
28 Connor Berry R/R RHP 6-0 160 So. Sugar Land, Texas (Kempner)
29 Quin Walbergh R/R INF/OF 5-11 170 RSo. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Santa Fe)
30 Ben Hollas L/L OF 6-0 195 Sr. Longview, Texas (Hill College) (Spring Hill)
31 Trevor Munsch L/L LHP 6-4 165 Fr. Lawrence, Kan. (Lawrence Free State)
32 Joey Zurawik R/R RHP 5-10 191 RJr. Bixby, Okla. (Eastern Oklahoma State) (Bishop Kelley)
33 Austin O’Brien R/R INF 6-3 200 Sr. Owasso, Okla. (Owasso High School)
35 Nathan Wiles R/R RHP 6-5 240 Fr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley West)
36 Austin Kerns L/L LHP 6-2 215 RJr. Owasso, Okla. (Eastern Oklahoma State) (Owasso)
37 Braden Minor R/R RHP 6-0 180 Fr. Wichita, Kan. (Eisenhower)
38 Austin Hansen R/R RHP 6-0 185 So. Lenexa, Kan. (Olathe Northwest)
39 Hunter Hudson S/R C 5-9 190 Jr. Chandler, Okla. (Seminole State) (Chandler)
40 Brady Lindsly L/R C 6-1 200 Fr. Keller, Texas (Keller)
41 Renae Martinez R/R C 6-1 185 Sr. San Pedro, Calif. (El Camino College-Compton) (San Pedro)
42 Braidyn Fink L/L LHP 6-1 215 Fr. Moore, Okla. (Westmoore)